Los Angeles L-1 Visa Lawyer

Expert L1 Visa Lawyer for Intracompany Transferee Executives and/or Managers, Beverly Hills

The nonimmigrant L-1 Visa enables a U.S. employer to transfer an executive or manager from one of its affiliated foreign offices to one of its offices in the United States. The L-1 visa also enables a foreign company (which does not yet have an affiliated U.S. office) to send an executive or manager to the United States with the purpose of establishing one.

Our Immigration Lawyers at Galstyan Law Group are specialists in the L-1 Visa category. You can speak to one of our leading immigration attorneys at Galstyan Law Group, Los Angeles on 1800 939 8004 today. Galstyan Law Group offer free consultations and our immigration lawyers accept L1-A clients from all over the world.

To qualify for an L-1 visa, the employer must:

1. Have a qualifying relationship with the foreign company however, as the employee is basically transferring within the company, there is no need for an LCA in the granting of a L1 visa.

2. Currently be (or will be) doing business as an employer in the United States and in at least one other country directly or through a qualifying organization for the duration of the beneficiary’s stay in the United States on an L-1A visa.

Our specialist immigration lawyers at Galstyan Law Group have a 100% success rate in all L-1 visa petitions, making our firm the number one choice for many employers. Call one of our highly trained Immigration Lawyers today on free call number 800 939 8004 to get started.

The length of stay in the U.S on the L-1 visa is initially 3 years, renewable up to 7 years for total length of stay and the transferring employee may be accompanied or followed by his or her spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21. Family of the L-1 visa holder may seek admission to the U.S. in L-2 nonimmigrant classification and if approved, will generally be granted the same period of stay as the L-1A visa employee. Our immigration lawyers at Galstyan Law Group provide a full service for all L-1 clients, looking after all L-2 visas, ensuring a smooth transition for the L-1 employee and his/her family.

Premium processing is available for this visa classification too! Which means your employer can get an answer from the USCIS within 15 days. Speak to one of our leading immigration attorneys at Galstyan Law Group and a member of our team will gladly assist you. You can reach us on 800 939 8004 or 323 642 6000.

Contact Us