K-1 Fiance Visa Immigration Attorney

K-1 Fiance Visa Immigration Attorney

The fiancé(e) visa is a widely utilized and popular visa classification since marriage doesn’t really seem to be going out of style and it’s a great way to make sure your significant other can become a US Citizen one day. If your fiancé(e) is a foreign national citizen and you wish for him/her to be brought to the United States and have permanent resident status, you (as a US Citizen) have the right to petition for that!
But how, you ask? By utilizing one of the most potent and accessible tools available to you, a professional immigration lawyer from our full-service immigration law firm. We employ experienced, personable, dedicated and passionate attorneys who will work tirelessly for our clients’ success.
The K-1 fiancé(e) visa allows a foreign national fiancé(e) of a US Citizen to enter the United States for 90 days (no more) so that the two can be married. Yes, this is a wonderful opportunity available to you, but it’s not as easy as it initially sounds. The petition process to acquire a K-1 visa is complex, and with varying wait times for approval, knowing when to plan the wedding and start scheduling all the necessary events and tickets and everything else involved is stressful enough on its own. So add the stress of an unknown complicated process dealing with one of the most legislatively complex systems on the planet – USCIS, and that’s enough to sap hope from anybody. Our immigration attorneys are here to restore that hope. We’ll lift the burden from your shoulders and make the rest seem a little lighter, because what’s more encouraging than having a highly experienced professional with years of knowledge, education, and success working for you?
Immigration lawyers are not all created equal. Ok maybe as people they’re worth just as much as the next, but skill as a lawyer isn’t a factor there. You’re going to want the best and most qualified individuals working to make sure your petition is approved, right? This is a big step in your life – you’re getting married – you don’t want to leave this up to chance, do you?
Of course you don’t, which is why our office is eagerly awaiting to hear from you as we speak. We live for the moment when our clients hear the news that they’ve been approved and the overwhelming joy leaves them speechless. So speak with a Los Angeles immigration attorney or Pasadena immigration attorney from our firm today!
Quick note: If you don’t marry within the 90 days, your fiancé(e) must leave the country and reapply. This is very important because failure to comply with this regulation could result in a negative impact on your future eligibility for immigration processes.
All right you crazy love birds, it’s time for you to take action. No more hesitation, no more reluctance, the time to act is now. Let our immigration attorneys make your future bright and desirable and bring you and your love together forever.

Contact Us