Aussie, Aussie, Aussie! Introducing the E3 Visa for Australians

The E-3 visa is a Specialty Occupation Visa only available to Nationals of Australia.

In order to qualify for an E3 visa, you must be coming to the United States solely to perform services in a specialty occupation (which means, you will need the theoretical and practical knowledge in your field and require at least a Bachelor’s degree, or equivalent, as a minimum for entry into that occupation in the USA).

You will also require a letter of job offer from a legitimate organization in the United States, stating your specialty occupation, and the salary on offer (which must meet or be higher than the prevailing wage for that occupation). Your employer will also be required to submit an LCA (Labor Conditions Application) with the USCIS. Our Immigration Lawyers at Galstyan Law Group manage all the paperwork for our E3 clients, making the whole process as easy as possible. Call one of our highly skilled E-3 visa attorneys at Galstyan Law Group, today for a free consultation on local number 323 642 6000 or free call number 1800 939 8004.

If you are an Australian worker already residing in the USA on an E3 Visa and your status is about to expire, our specialist E-3 Immigration Attorneys at Galstyan Law Group can file the necessary paperwork to extend your stay and/or change your E-3 status to a new employer, depending on your personal situation. Please note, the gap between jobs must be 10 days or less.

If you are residing in the U.S. on another valid visa classification, or you are in Australia or abroad and wish to apply for an E3 visa, our immigration attorneys at Galstyan Law Group can help you today. Call us on 1800 939 8004 for more information and we will be more than happy to assist you.

Our talented immigration lawyers at Galstyan Law Group will get you the business visa for you in no time (including the E3 visa), so don’t delay! Hire the best immigration lawyer today! Call one of our highly trained visa attorneys on 1800 939 8004 to get started.

Not Australian? Don’t qualify for the E3 visa but have a letter of job offer from the US? Phone our immigration lawyer team at Galstyan Law Group to discuss the various visa options that may be available to you.

Contact Us